to GIVE the GIFT of BOOKS!
GBBFlogo-stacked-(1)
Featured Contributors
Change of Address
To continue receiving books if the child’s address changes, contact your local Imagination Library organization or call 1-877-99-BOOKS. The Post Office will not forward books if you move!                                                                     Sullivan County Imagination Library's change of address form    
Register Your Child

Parents may register online at www.imaginationlibrary.com or through the mail. Registration forms may be printed below or are available at any Sullivan County Public Library.

Printable Registration Form

 Is your child eligible to register?

Volunteer!

The Sullivan County Imagination Library is an all- volunteer organization with many opportunities for those who would be interested in donating their time and talents.

Sign up now to join our team.

Contributors 2014

Honor Roll Categories

Click here to view contributions from:  2017 2016 | 2015 | 2014 l 2013 l 2012 l 2011 l 2010 l 2009 l 2008 l 2007 l 2006 

Board Book l $25,000 and up                                          Green Book l $2,000 – $2,999
Gold Book l $15,000 – $24,999 Yellow Book l $1,000 – $1,999
Silver Book l $10,000 – $14, 999 White Book l $500 – $999
Purple Book l $5,000 – $9,999 Blue Book l $100 – $499
Red Book l $3,000 – $4, 999 Orange Book l $10 – $99

 

BOARD BOOK

GOLD BOOK
Carrie Schwartz

SILVER BOOK

PURPLE BOOK
Bristol Speedway Children’s Charities
Eastman Chemical Company

RED BOOK
Massengill-DeFriece Foundation, Inc.

GREEN BOOK
United Way of Greater Kingsport

YELLOW BOOK
Appalachian Regional Commission
Belks Charity Sale
Citizens Bank
Eastman Credit Union
Friends of Ft. Patrick Henry Lake
Barbara Maston
Janet Miles
Adair & Bill Murdoch
Regional Eye Center, sponsor of Book It Baby Race
Charlotte Thweatt
Wal-Mart

WHITE BOOK
Bank of Tennessee, sponsor of Book It Baby Race
Books-A-Million
Episilon Sigma Alpha International, Delta Pi Chapter, sponsors of Bunco party to benefit SCIL
Domtar, sponsor of Book It Baby race
Chris & Anna Manley
William John McKamey
Mountain Region Family Medicine, sponsor of Book It Baby race

BLUE BOOK
Alpha Delta Kappa, Alpha Phi Chapter
Arrington, Schelin & Herrell, P.C.
Associated Orthopaedics of Kingsport, sponsor of Book It Baby Race
Helen B. Baylor
Jane Bellamy
Rhoda Bliese
Kay Brown
Bristol Tennessee Essentials, sponsor of Book It Baby race
Buffalo Ruritan Club
Dent K. Burk, sponsor of Book It Baby Race
Hershell & Toni Cave, in honor of Hannah Elizabeth Smith & Brandon Smith
John & Gail Campbell, in honor of Frances Cottrell
Dr. & Mrs. Bennett Cowan, Jr.
Colonial Heights Dental Group, sponsor of Book it Baby race
Delta Kappa Gamma, Iota Chapter, at Appalachian Fair
Jenny Dugger
Evelyn Edwards
Anna & William Gamble
Highland Podiatry, sponsor of Book It Baby race
Holston Ruritan Club
Wanda & Phillip John
Thomas Leatherman
Earl & Barbara Loveless, in memory of Clara Lovelace
Pat & Brenda Moriarty
Newcomers & Friends Club of Bristol, TN/VA
Optimist Club of Piney Flats
Piney Flats Community Chest
B Puerckhauer
Melissa Rawston
Marcum’s Pharmacy, sponsor of Book It Baby Race
Susan & Tad Schwartzberg, in memory of  Jack Siegel
Joe Smith
South Holston Ruritan Club
Spivey King & Spivey, sponsor of Book It Baby Race
David B. & Debbie Taylor
Town & Country Realty

ORANGE BOOK
Alpha Delta Kappa, Alpha Zeta Chapter
Adelene Akard
G. Curtis Akard
Frederick S. Baggett, in honor of Don & Karen Thompson
Sam & Judy Baird, in honor of John & Alex Gouge
Doris Bittinger
Wilma Boy
Sandra Bridgman
Pat A. Brose, in memory of Robert Paul James, Father of Barbara Maston
James “Moe” Brotherton
Phyllis Cairnes
Margaret F. Callcott
Toni Cave, in memory of Ailsie Straley
Cameron Cobb
Terry Collins
Mr. & Mrs. David Coombs
Tammie L. Davis, in memory of Gertrude B. Davis
David & Charlotte DeVault
Maria Evans
Bill & Joan Edwards
Flora and Stanley Fish
Lisa Fortner
Barbara Goforth
Ellen Gross
Lou Hickman
Evelyn Hill, in memory of Richard Hill
Shirley Jackson
Samuel C. Jones
Judith Lester
Tom & Dorothy Lightfoot
Jo McDavid, in honor of Dr. Elizabeth Snyder
Jackie & Wendell Millsap
Margaret Muller, Judith Muller Easley, Amy Pangelinan
Sue O’Dell
Betty Parise
Martha & Mike Pendley, in memory of Breanna Nicole Pendley and Christopher David Yates
David Prewitt
Sue & Ivey Redmon, in memory of June R. Stancil
Carolyn Hamilton Reynolds
Barbara Ringley
John & Kathy Singleton
Linda Smith, in memory of Charles Henry Monday, Father of Eric Monday & Grandfather of Carter Monday
Mary Stewart, in honor of Carrie Schwartz
Amy Steadman
Lois G. Still
Mary Tennant
Don & Karen Thompson, in memory of Norma Cutlip
Dr. & Mrs. Harrison Turner
Donna Walace
Marjorie Watford, in honor of Grandchildren & Great Grandchildren
Sherry Weaver, in memory of Ailsie Straley
Debbie Weeden
Nada Weekley, in honor of Rhoda Bliese
Thomas & Karen Witcher